Skip to main content

STANDING COMMITTEES

JURISPRUDENCE:

Richard J. Therrien, P.G.P.            (15)                       3 years

Kathryn A. Newman, P.G.M.        (3)                         2 years

Kimberly R. Harrison, P.G.M.       )3)                         1 year

 

FINANCE AND INVESTMENT:

Barbara M. Morrison, P.G.M.      (18)                       1 year

Mark Thompson, P.G.P.                (15)                       1 year

Eunice Ogilvie, P.M.                       (15)                       2 years

John A. Lawson, III, P.P                  (18)                       2 years

Joyce Meleleu, P.M.                       (3)                         3 years

 

GRAND CHAPTER SESSION:

Richard J. Therrien, P.G.P.            (15)                       1 year

Kathryn Harrison                             (3)                         1 year

Kimberly R. Harrison, P.G.M.       (3)                         2 years

Kathryn A. Newman, P.G.M.        (3)                         2 years

Richard Harrell, P.G.P.                   (3)                         2 years

Joyce Meleleu, PM                         (3)                         3 years

Shirley E.G. Ayers, P.G.M.             (3)                         3 years

Dorothy Blanchard,  PM                (18)                       3 years

 

FRATERNAL RELATIONS AND CORRESPONDENCE:

Deborah L. Therrien, P.G.M.        (15)                       2 years

Deanna Gillis, P.M.                         (ROP)                    3 years

Bradford Lamprey                           (9)                         3 years

PENROSE WILLIAMS

Edith L. Johnson, P.G.M.                              (15)                       2 years

Claudia A. Horton, P.G.M.             (18)                       1 year

Brenda J MacDonald, W.G.M.     (3)         

Howard Malin, W.G.P.                   (ROP)    

Kathryn A. Newman, P.G.M.        (3)

 

EDUCATION AND ESTARL:

Debra Sherpey, P.M.                      (ROP)                    1 year

Sandra Bobola, P.M.                      (3)                         2 years

Dawn Mitchell-Winters, P.M.      (9)                         2 years

Susan Ursillo                                    (15)                       1 years

Bonnie Dunford                               (15)                       3 years

Shirley E.G. Ayers, P.G.M.             (3)                         3 years

 

MEMBERSHIP AND PUBLICITY:

Holly Dunford                                   (15)                       1 year

*Christopher Ellis                            (15)                       2 years

Audrey Reis                                      (3)                         2 years

Deanna Gillis, P.M.                         (ROP)                    3 years

Bradford Lamprey, P.P.                 (9)                         3 years

Denise Shippee                                (18)                       1 year

Arielle Lucente                                

EASTERN STAR OF RHODE ISLAND FOUNDATION, INC

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

*Cindy-Lou Silva, P.G.M.               (15)                       2023

Kathryn A. Newman, P.G.M.        (3)                         2023

David A. Ogilvie, G. Treasurer      (15)                       2023

Richard Therrien, P.G.P.                (15)                       2024

Claudia A. Horton, P.G.M.             (18)                       2024

Frances M. Kane, P.M.                   (15)                       2025

Richard Harrell, P.G.P                    (3)                         2026

Deb Therrien - Treasurer               (15)                       2026

Susan Ursillo                                    (15)                       2025

JUNE 2024

3RD: WOONSOCKET CHAPTER
6TH: DEBORAH CHAPTER
6-7TH: VERMOND GRAND CHAPTER, OES
10TH: MARTHA WASHINGTON CHAPTER
17TH: ADAH CHAPTER
21ST: RAINBOW OF PROMISE

JULY 2024

12-14TH: RI RAINBOW GRAND ASSEMBLY – ALL OFFICERS MANDATORY ON FRIDAY NIGHT DEGREE TEAM FOR SATURDAY: WILL NOTIFY WHO IS NEEDED